Sign in Register
Posted On: 22 May 2020 09:53 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on May 22, 2020

Sumaica Asad
Sumaica Asad
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Exchange-rates

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.3042.5742.3642.474
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.542.7522.5882.71
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.6553.9183.7033.876
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.440.5820.4850.528
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5020.582
EUREURO3.8744.16553.9044.107
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.2774.6254.3374.57
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3990.5140.4470.499
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0440.0520.0470.04975
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.028130.035380.033130.03471
KRWWON0000.0035
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.72512.0411.74512.023
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0160.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.397
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8030.8990.8030.899
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3390.4
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.1952.317
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4169.6269.4259.61
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0570.0840.067580.07418
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02358
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3570.414
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.492.7562.5382.656
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.09550.133
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.35
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.5130.565
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.21901


* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.

Source: QNB
Image credit: Shutterstock