Sign in Register
Posted On: 20 February 2020 09:45 am
Updated On: 3 March 2020 12:01 pm

Exchange rates in Qatar on 20 February 2020

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Exchange-rates-in-Qatar-on-20-February-2020

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.3362.6042.3962.504
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.6792.8922.7272.85
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.5873.8513.6353.809
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4460.5880.4910.538
DKKDANISH KRONE000.4940.573
EUREURO3.8164.10853.8464.05
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.5364.8874.5964.832
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3980.5130.4460.498
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0460.0550.0490.05247
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.027010.034250.032010.03358
KRWWON0000.0035
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.8312.10211.8512.085
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.4
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8350.9310.8350.931
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3640.425
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.2822.404
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4149.6169.4239.6
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0560.0840.067420.07403
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.0245
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.350.407
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.5162.7822.5642.682
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.09650.134
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.364
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.5750.627
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.25865

* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.