Sign in Register
Posted On: 27 May 2020 09:40 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on May 27, 2020

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Exchange-rates-in-qatar-may-2020

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.322.5882.382.488
BDTTAKA0.0390.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.5432.7562.5912.714
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.6423.9053.693.863
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4380.580.4830.528
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5010.581
EUREURO3.8674.15953.8974.101
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.3034.6514.3634.596
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3990.5140.4470.499
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0440.0520.0470.04983
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.028090.035340.033090.03467
KRWWON0000.0035
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.71712.02911.73712.012
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0160.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.396
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.80.8950.80.895
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3390.4
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.2072.33
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4159.6169.4249.6
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0570.0840.067660.07427
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02348
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3560.413
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.4812.7462.5292.646
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.09550.133
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.349
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.5130.564
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.22581

* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.

Source: QNB