Sign in Register
Posted On: 7 March 2020 10:15 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on 7 March 2020

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Exchange-rates-in-Qatar-on-7-March-2020

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.3192.5892.3792.489
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.6442.8572.6922.815
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.7424.0053.793.963
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4510.5930.4960.538
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5150.594
EUREURO3.9754.26854.0054.21
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.5544.9034.6144.848
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3980.5130.4460.498
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0450.0540.0480.05113
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.028720.035970.033720.0353
KRWWON0000.0036
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.8512.11911.8712.102
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.409
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8350.9310.8350.931
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3640.425
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.2682.39
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4149.6269.4239.61
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0560.0840.067260.07386
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02444
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3630.42
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.5462.8122.5942.712
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.09650.133
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.384
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.5720.624
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.2485

* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.

Source: QNB