Sign in Register
Posted On: 4 January 2020 09:59 am
Updated On: 3 March 2020 12:01 pm

Exchange rates in Qatar on 4 January 2020

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Shutterstock_258312164

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.4492.7192.5092.619
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.7362.952.7842.908
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.6363.8993.6843.857
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4490.5920.4940.538
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5110.59
EUREURO3.9474.23953.9774.181
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.6074.9564.6674.901
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3980.5120.4460.497
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0460.0550.0490.05249
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.028050.03530.033050.03463
KRWWON0000.0036
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.94812.21711.96812.2
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.405
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8530.9490.8530.949
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3860.448
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.3942.517
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4159.6169.4249.6
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0560.0830.06690.0735
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02434
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3650.422
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.6172.8822.6652.782
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.10150.139
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.394
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.5870.639
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.27227



* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.