Sign in Register
Posted On: 31 October 2019 10:03 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on 31 October 2019

Binu_Cherian
Binu_Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Currency-notes

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.4392.7092.4992.609
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.6962.9092.7442.867
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.5773.843.6253.798
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4440.5860.4890.538
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5110.591
EUREURO3.954.24353.984.185
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.5464.8964.6064.841
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3940.5090.4420.494
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0470.0560.050.05313
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.027850.035090.032850.03442
KRWWON0000.0036
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.92312.18811.94312.171
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.405
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8370.9320.8370.932
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.370.431
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.3082.431
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4159.6169.4249.6
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0560.0840.067330.07396
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02434
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3560.413
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.5942.862.6422.76
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.10150.139
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.383
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.6150.68
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.2601



* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your bank or with your exchange office before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.