Sign in Register
Posted On: 24 March 2020 09:35 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on 24 March 2020

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Exchange-rates-in-Qatar-on-24-March-2020

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.0782.3452.1382.245
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.4532.6652.5012.623
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.6073.8713.6553.829
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4410.5830.4860.538
DKKDANISH KRONE000.4940.574
EUREURO3.8194.11153.8494.053
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.0774.4214.1374.366
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3990.5140.4470.499
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0440.0520.0470.04959
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.027350.03460.032350.03393
KRWWON0000.0034
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.59711.87411.61711.857
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0160.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.398
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.7850.8820.7850.882
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.2930.355
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.0782.198
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4089.6269.4179.61
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0560.0830.066780.07338
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02391
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3340.392
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.4232.6872.4712.587
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.09150.129
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.336
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.5350.587
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.2223

* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.