Sign in Register
Posted On: 23 November 2019 09:52 am
Updated On: 3 March 2020 12:00 pm

Exchange rates in Qatar on 23 November 2019

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Exchange-rates

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.3922.6632.4522.563
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.6642.8772.7122.835
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.5633.8253.6113.783
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4450.5870.490.538
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5070.586
EUREURO3.9174.21053.9474.152
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.5444.8944.6044.839
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3950.5090.4430.494
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0460.0550.0490.05241
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.027880.035120.032880.03445
KRWWON0000.0036
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.92712.19211.94712.175
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.404
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8380.9330.8380.933
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3710.433
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.3022.425
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4159.6169.4249.6
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0560.0840.067120.07375
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02435
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3560.413
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.592.8562.6382.756
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.10150.139
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.367
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.6150.681
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.26332

* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.