Sign in Register
Posted On: 23 June 2020 09:50 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on 23 June 2020

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Exchange-rates-in-doha-qatar

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.4342.7042.4942.604
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.6182.8312.6662.789
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.733.9943.7783.952
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4420.5840.4870.538
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5170.597
EUREURO3.9874.28054.0174.222
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.384.7284.444.673
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3990.5140.4470.499
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0440.0520.0470.04974
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.02830.035540.03330.03487
KRWWON0000.0035
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.76712.07511.78712.058
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0160.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.404
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8160.9130.8160.913
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3520.413
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.3252.448
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4159.6169.4249.6
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0570.0850.068110.07472
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02272
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3670.424
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.532.7952.5782.695
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.09850.136
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.37
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.5080.56
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.22679

* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.

Source: QNB