Sign in Register
Posted On: 20 January 2020 09:50 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on 20 January 2020

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Exchange-rates

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.4232.6942.4832.594
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.7142.9282.7622.886
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.6473.9113.6953.869
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4590.6010.5040.548
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5080.587
EUREURO3.9254.21753.9554.159
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.5724.9224.6324.867
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3980.5130.4460.498
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0470.0550.050.05295
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.027370.034610.032370.03394
KRWWON0000.0037
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.93612.20111.95612.184
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.405
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8620.9580.8620.958
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3820.443
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.3792.501
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4159.6169.4249.6
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0560.0840.067220.07382
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02438
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3610.418
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.6212.8872.6692.787
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.10050.138
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.38
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.5940.647
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.26908

* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.

Source: QNB