Sign in Register
Posted On: 2 February 2020 09:54 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on 2 February 2020

Darlene
Darlene
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Shutterstock_258312164

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies as issued on Sunday by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.3552.6242.4152.524
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.6782.8922.7262.85
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.6673.9313.7153.889
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4520.5940.4970.548
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5080.587
EUREURO3.9244.21753.9544.159
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.6454.9944.7054.939
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3980.5130.4460.498
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0470.0550.050.05263
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.09325.2965.0945.211
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.027910.035160.032910.03449
KRWWON0000.0036
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.91112.19511.93112.178
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.406
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8540.950.8540.95
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3690.43
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.3222.444
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4169.6469.4259.63
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0560.0840.066960.0736
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02448
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3560.413
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.5852.8522.6332.752
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.09750.135
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.384
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.5850.638
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.25964

* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.