Sign in Register
Posted On: 18 March 2020 09:40 am
Updated On: 18 March 2020 09:45 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on 18 March 2020

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Exchange-rates-in-Qatar-on-18-March-2020

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.112.3772.172.277
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.4952.7082.5432.666
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.6863.953.7343.908
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4470.5890.4920.538
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5040.584
EUREURO3.94.19253.934.134
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.254.5974.314.542
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3990.5130.4470.498
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0450.0530.0480.05091
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.028310.035560.033310.03489
KRWWON0000.0035
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.69911.96211.71911.945
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.404
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.80.8970.80.897
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.320.383
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.1392.259
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4169.6269.4259.61
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0560.0840.066890.07353
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02386
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3470.404
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.4692.7342.5172.634
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.09350.131
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.36
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.5450.597
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.23652

* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.