Sign in Register
Posted On: 14 December 2019 10:03 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on 14 December 2019

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Shutterstock_243846493

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.4382.7092.4982.609
BDTTAKA0.0390.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.6932.9072.7412.865
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.5833.8463.6313.804
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.450.5920.4950.538
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5120.591
EUREURO3.9524.24553.9824.187
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.745.0914.85.036
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3960.5110.4440.496
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0470.0560.050.05327
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.027550.034790.032550.03412
KRWWON0000.0036
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.94412.20911.96412.192
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.406
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8440.940.8440.94
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3760.437
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.3782.502
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4159.6169.4249.6
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0570.0840.067540.07415
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02434
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3680.425
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.6112.8782.6592.778
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.10150.139
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.375
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.6070.672
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.2687

* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.