Sign in Register
Posted On: 13 February 2020 10:14 am
Updated On: 13 February 2020 10:16 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on 13 February 2020

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Exchange-Rate-13-February-2020

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.3662.6352.4262.535
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.6762.8892.7242.847
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.6093.8733.6573.831
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4490.5910.4940.538
DKKDANISH KRONE000.4970.576
EUREURO3.8434.13453.8734.076
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.5544.9044.6144.849
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3980.5130.4460.498
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0470.0550.050.05272
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.027460.034710.032460.03404
KRWWON0000.0036
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.87812.14911.89812.132
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.402
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8450.940.8450.94
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3660.428
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.3172.441
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4159.6169.4249.6
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0570.0840.067770.07438
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02443
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3550.412
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.5422.8082.592.708
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08

*Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.

Source: QNB