Sign in Register
Posted On: 12 March 2020 10:00 am
Updated On: 15 March 2020 02:39 pm

Exchange rates in Qatar on 12 March 2020

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Exchange-rates-in-Qatar-on-12-March-2020

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.2712.5412.3312.441
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.5712.7842.6192.742
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.7864.0513.8344.009
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4490.5920.4940.538
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5180.598
EUREURO44.29454.034.236
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.5064.8554.5664.8
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3980.5130.4460.498
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0450.0530.0480.05084
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.029470.036730.034470.03606
KRWWON0000.0035
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.80812.08311.82812.066
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.41
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8210.9170.8210.917
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3440.405
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.2482.369
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4139.6269.4229.61
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0560.0840.067160.07377
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02382
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3590.417
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.522.7852.5682.685
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08

*Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.

Source: QNB