Sign in Register
Posted On: 10 October 2019 09:48 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on 10 October 2019

Binu_Cherian
Binu_Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Currency-notes_191003_080635

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.3752.6452.4352.545
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.6622.8752.712.833
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.5493.813.5973.768
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4390.5810.4840.528
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5030.582
EUREURO3.8864.17853.9164.12
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.2914.6394.3514.584
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3940.5090.4420.494
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0470.0550.050.05299
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.02820.035450.03320.03478
KRWWON0000.0036
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.91412.17811.93412.161
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.402
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8340.9290.8340.929
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3710.432
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.2672.39
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4159.6169.4249.6
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0550.0830.066080.0727
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02418
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3440.402
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.562.8262.6082.726
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.10150.139
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.366
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.5970.662
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.2572



* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your bank or with your exchange office before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.