Sign in Register
Posted On: 1 June 2020 09:39 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on 1 June 2020

Binu Cherian
Binu Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Exchange-rates-in-qatar-may-2020

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.3652.6352.4252.535
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.5792.7922.6272.75
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.6763.943.7243.898
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4390.5810.4840.528
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5110.59
EUREURO3.9394.23153.9694.173
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.3484.6964.4084.641
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3990.5140.4470.499
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0440.0520.0470.05002
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.028150.03540.033150.03473
KRWWON0000.0035
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.7412.05611.7612.039
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0160.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.398
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8070.9030.8070.903
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.350.411
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.2392.361
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4149.6269.4239.61
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0570.0840.067810.07443
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02331
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3660.423
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.5042.7692.5522.669
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.09550.133
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.364
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.5110.563
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.22539

* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your relationship officer or branch before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.

Source: QNB