Sign in Register
Posted On: 24 September 2019 09:45 am
Updated On: 24 September 2019 09:50 am

Exchange rates in Qatar on 24 September 2019

Binu_Cherian
Binu_Cherian
Discuss here!
Start a discussion
Currency-notes

Exchange Rates for foreign currencies issued by Qatar National Bank (QNB) are as following:

CodeCurrency NameCash Buy RateCash Sell RateRemittance Buy RateRemittance Sell Rate
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.3832.6532.4432.553
BDTTAKA0.040.048
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.6732.8862.7212.844
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.5623.8253.613.783
CNYYUAN RENMINBI0.4390.5810.4840.528
DKKDANISH KRONE000.5030.582
EUREURO3.8864.17953.9164.121
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.3624.7114.4224.656
HKDHONGKONG DOLLARS0.3940.5090.4420.494
INRINDIAN RUPEES0.0470.0560.050.05318
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.08525.2885.0865.203
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.028190.035430.033190.03476
KRWWON0000.0036
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.92712.19211.94712.175
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE0.0170.025
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0000.401
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT0.8370.9320.8370.932
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE000.3750.437
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR002.2612.383
OMROMANI RIYAL9.4159.6169.4249.6
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0540.0820.065330.07191
PKRPAKISTANI RS0000.02415
QARQATARI RIYAL1111
SEKSWEDISH KRONE000.3530.41
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.5612.8272.6092.727
SYPSYRIAN POUND0000.08
THBBAHT0.10050.138
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR0001.361
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.6130.679
USDUS DOLLARS3.633.65253.633.6502
ZARRAND0000.26108


* Rates are for information purpose only and are subject to change without notice. You should confirm current rates with your bank or with your exchange office before making any transactions that could be affected by changes in the rates.