Getting a business visa....

owen's picture
owen

I am all aware that there are some agreement between our embassy (PHil) and with of Qatar to not allow temporarily entry of Filipinas in Qatar, provided that the person seeking entry must bear the surname of any relative who already resides in here....

However, there's this concern that has been brought to my attention inquring, what if the person is indeed a relative but somehow does not carry the required "surname policy" (possibly a third degree relative)...how would they go about it? should they provide an attachment to prove the relation? ...can anyone from here advice me? Thanks a lot...